Sunday, May 18, 2008

A BRIEF TESTIMONY

Many of you have been asking about my week at the healing conference and to be honest I am still processing. It was 50 hours of teaching which is a lot to take in at one time. There were also 11 ministries times. So, am I healed? Yes! But that was the case before I went because He has already done that for me on the cross! Am I different? Absolutely! Do I love God more? Amen! Do I understand His love for me more? As much as I can wrap my mind around it at this time.

One thing I do want to share are my cholesterol levels, which is amazing! I have had no medication since the 2005 testing. Praise God!

5/5/08
Total cholesterol 217 (should be -200) down 52 points
Triglycerides 246 (should be 149 or less) down 400 points...WOW!!!

Ldl 49 (should be 5-40) down 36 points
Hdl 45 (good)

7/13/05
Total cholesterol 269 (should be -200)
Triglycerides 646 (should be 149 or less)

Ldl 85 (should be 5-40)
Hdl 44 (good)

COMPARE THOSE NUMBERS - GLORY TO GOD!

2 comments:

Blog Widget by LinkWithin